Is CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- buttermilk
- cheese culture
- +2 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk And Milk, Sodium Citrate And Salt), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dehydrated), Sour Cream (Dehydrated) (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Phosphoric Acid, Spice (Includes Mustard), Parsley (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (Added To Protect Flavor)), Smoked Turkey Breast (Cured With: Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid), Smoked Ham Water Added (Cured With Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Swiss Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor))
Check CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Where to buy
CHEF ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY AND HAM, SWISS CHEESE, AND CREAMY RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, CHEF is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


