Is Chef Sampler a #1, 15 Piecesmade Fresh Daily Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cream cheese

cream cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice, Brown Rice, Wasabi, Pickled Ginger, Soy Sauce, Seaweed, Tapioca Paper, Quinoa, Tuna, Crab, Imitation Crab, Baby Shrimp, Steelhead, Smoked Steelhead, Shrimp, Tempura Shrimp, Masago, Tilapia, Fresh Water Eel, Octopus, Tamago, Avocado, Cucumber, Carrots , Lettuce, Sesame Seeds, Cream Cheese , Jalapeno, Habanero, Red Chili , G, Onion, Fried Onion, Mango, Tempura Batter , Corn Flakes , Almond, Wasabi Sauce, Sushi Sauce, Srirache Sauce, Spicy Sauce, Honey, Mayonnaise, Peanut Sauce, Sweet Chili Sauce, Yum Yum Sauce

Check Chef Sampler a #1, 15 Piecesmade Fresh Daily against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chef Sampler a #1, 15 Piecesmade Fresh Daily is available at 4 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicySweet
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go