Is Chef Select 4 Onion Bhajis Taste of India Dairy Free?

Ingredients
70% Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Chickpea Flour (maize Flour, Chickpeas, Yellow Split Peas), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents: Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Carbonates; Coriander, Ground Cumin, Red Chilli, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Dried Chilli. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Sesame.
Check Chef Select 4 Onion Bhajis Taste of India against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Select 4 Onion Bhajis Taste of India in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Amazing Taste Malibu Garlic & Onion Blend Seasoning
H-E-B Select Ingredients Thin Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips
Catelli Garden Select Garlic & Onion
7 Select Sour Cream and Onion Ridged Potato Chips
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


