Is Chef Select 6 Veggie Sausages Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

39% Chickpeas, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Carrots, 7% Broad Beans, Sticky Rice Flour, Potato Flakes, 3% Cauliflower, 3% Spinach, Salt, Parsley, Thyme, Dried Sage, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Coriander, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Mace, Ground White Pepper.

Check Chef Select 6 Veggie Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep