Is Chef Select 6 Veggie Sausages Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
39% Chickpeas, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Carrots, 7% Broad Beans, Sticky Rice Flour, Potato Flakes, 3% Cauliflower, 3% Spinach, Salt, Parsley, Thyme, Dried Sage, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Coriander, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Mace, Ground White Pepper.
Check Chef Select 6 Veggie Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Select 6 Veggie Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


