Is Chef Select Potato Gratin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 2% single cream
- whole milk
- 1% provolone cheese
- 5% emmental cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
60% Potato, Water, Whole Milk, Rapeseed Oil, 2.5% Crème Fraîche (milk), 2% Single Cream (milk), 1.5% Emmental Cheese (milk), Egg Yolk, Maize Starch, 1% Provolone Cheese (milk), Spices, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Thickener: Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Chef Select Potato Gratin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Select Potato Gratin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


