Is Chef Select Stonebaked BBQ Chicken Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- 4% mild white cheddar cheese
- 13% mozzarella full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Base (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes (wheat), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil), 18% Smoky Barbecue Sauce (tomatoes, Red Onion, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Treacle Syrup, Spices, Vegetable Oils [rapeseed, Sunflower], Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Colour: Ammonia Caramel; Molasses, Onion Purée, Soya Beans, Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Smoke Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Dried Herbs, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée), 13% Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), 11% Barbecue Flavoured Chicken (chicken Breast, 17% Barbecue Sauce [tomatoes, Red Onion, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Treacle Syrup, Spices, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Sugar, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Colour: Ammonia Caramel; Molasses, Onion Purée, Soya Beans, Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Smoke Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Dried Herbs, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée], Water, Salt, Pea Starch, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Lactate), 8% Roasted Red Peppers, 4% Mild White Cheddar Cheese (milk), 4% Sweetcorn. Contains Wheat, Soya, Milk/
Check Chef Select Stonebaked BBQ Chicken Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Select Stonebaked BBQ Chicken Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
Trader Ming's BBQ Chicken Teriyaki
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


