Is Chef Solutions Rainbow Parfait Ring - 20 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, gelatin, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, potassium sorbate, natural & artificial flavor, dextrose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, xanthan gum, carbohydrate gum, soy lecithin, disodium phosphate, beta carotene (color), yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1
Check Chef Solutions Rainbow Parfait Ring - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef Solutions Rainbow Parfait Ring - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef Solutions Rainbow Parfait Ring - 20 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


