Is CHEF STEPHEN, HABANERO CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, HOT, HOT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • diglycerides
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CREAM, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, COLORS ADDED (BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DATEM, CELLULOSE GUM AND GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, HABANERO POWDER.

Check CHEF STEPHEN, HABANERO CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, HOT, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping