Is Chefmate Carne Asada Marinade Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE DRINK CONCENTRATE (SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, APPLE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE CONCENTRATE, LIME CONCENTRATE, TANGERINE CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, THIAMINE MONONITRATE), SALT, ONION, SUGAR, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTANATE, CORN OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL, OREGANO, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, FD&C YELLOW 6, NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR, PAPAIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND PARSLEY.
Check Chefmate Carne Asada Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefmate Carne Asada Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Chefmate Carne Asada Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


