Is Chefood Vegetable Kimbap Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned rice (rice, water, salt, soybean oil, fermented vinegar, sesame oil, stir-fried sesame), fried burdock root (burdock root, water, soy sauce, starch syrup, sugar), seasoned spinach (spinach, salt, sesame oil, stir-fried sesame), stir-fried carrot (carrot, soybean oil, salt, sugar, sesame oil, lemon vinegar, frozen minced garlic), pickled radish (pickled radish [radish, salt], water, fermented vinegar, sugar, concentrated lemon sauce, salt, vitamin C), seaweed. Contains: Sesame, Soybean, Wheat. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish.

Check Chefood Vegetable Kimbap against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyVinegary
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go