Is Chefood Vegetable Kimbap Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned rice (rice, water, salt, soybean oil, fermented vinegar, sesame oil, stir-fried sesame), fried burdock root (burdock root, water, soy sauce, starch syrup, sugar), seasoned spinach (spinach, salt, sesame oil, stir-fried sesame), stir-fried carrot (carrot, soybean oil, salt, sugar, sesame oil, lemon vinegar, frozen minced garlic), pickled radish (pickled radish [radish, salt], water, fermented vinegar, sugar, concentrated lemon sauce, salt, vitamin C), seaweed. Contains: Sesame, Soybean, Wheat. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Milk, Egg, Fish, Shellfish.

Check Chefood Vegetable Kimbap against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyVinegary
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go