Is Chefs Choice Red Curry Paste 400g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lemongrass, Red Chili, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Galangal, Kaffir Lime Peel, Coriander, Cardamom
Check Chefs Choice Red Curry Paste 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs Choice Red Curry Paste 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chefs Choice Red Curry Paste 400g is available at 1 retailer
Cruelty Free Shop
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup


