No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Salt, Guar And Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking
Dairy Free? Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. | Spoonful