This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Salt, Guar And Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking
Gluten Free? Chefs Companion Vanilla Non Dairy Special Soft Serve Mix, 6 Pound -- 6 per case. | Spoonful