Is Chefs' Cupboard Bone Broth Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken oil
- chicken
- 160a
- chicken bones
chicken oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken Bones (2.2%), Chicken Oil, Salt, Chicken, Onion, Goji Berries, Chinese Yam, Coriander, Natural Color (160a), Shiitake Mushrooms, Polygonatum, Milk Vetch Root, Black Pepper, Rosemary. Contains Cashew, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Mollusc, Peanut, Sesame and Soy.
Check Chefs' Cupboard Bone Broth Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs' Cupboard Bone Broth Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


