Is Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Oat Free?

Description
Light, savory broth with a clear, smooth texture and a clean finish that integrates easily into soups, stews, sauces, grains, and braises. Customer feedback commonly cites consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatile use as a cooking base; some reviewers note mildness while others comment on value and flavor intensity noted.

Description
Light, savory broth with a clear, smooth texture and a clean finish that integrates easily into soups, stews, sauces, grains, and braises. Customer feedback commonly cites consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatile use as a cooking base; some reviewers note mildness while others comment on value and flavor intensity noted.
Ingredients
chicken stock (water, dehydrated chicken stock), contains less than 2% of salt, yeast extract, natural flavoring, chicken fat*, carrot juice concentrate, celery juice concentrate, onion juice concentrate. *adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


