Is Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium Pescatarian?

Description
Light, savory broth with a clear, smooth texture and a clean finish that integrates easily into soups, stews, sauces, grains, and braises. Customer feedback commonly cites consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatile use as a cooking base; some reviewers note mildness while others comment on value and flavor intensity noted.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- dehydrated chicken stock
- chicken stock
- natural flavoring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, savory broth with a clear, smooth texture and a clean finish that integrates easily into soups, stews, sauces, grains, and braises. Customer feedback commonly cites consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatile use as a cooking base; some reviewers note mildness while others comment on value and flavor intensity noted.
Ingredients
chicken stock (water, dehydrated chicken stock), contains less than 2% of salt, yeast extract, natural flavoring, chicken fat*, carrot juice concentrate, celery juice concentrate, onion juice concentrate. *adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chef's Cupboard Broth Chicken Reduced Sodium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


