Is Chef's Cupboard Cream Of Chicken Condensed Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Chicken Meat (cooked Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Chicken Fat, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cream, Salt, Whey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soy.

Check Chef's Cupboard Cream Of Chicken Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep