Is Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- butter milk solids
- enzymes
- dextrose
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes* (Potatoes, Freshness protected by sodium bisulfite), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Whey, Parmesan cheese, (Part skim milk, Cheese cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices including Basil, Oregano Rosemary, Thyme), Garlic powder, Butter milk solids, Citric acid, Parsley*, Extractives of Turmeric and annatto (Color). *Dried
Check Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


