Is Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter milk solids
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- part skim milk
- whey
butter milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes* (Potatoes, Freshness protected by sodium bisulfite), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Whey, Parmesan cheese, (Part skim milk, Cheese cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices including Basil, Oregano Rosemary, Thyme), Garlic powder, Butter milk solids, Citric acid, Parsley*, Extractives of Turmeric and annatto (Color). *Dried
Check Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lamb Weston Grown In Idaho Crispy Potato Puffs
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
Chef's Cupboard Crispy Potato Skillets Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen


