Is Chefs' Cupboard Instant Gravy Mix Chicken Flavoured Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, (from Maize, Maize Starch, Salt, Natural Flavours, Thickener (415)), Yeast Extract, Dextrose (from Maize), Shortening Powder (contains Milk), Stabilizer (341), Vegetable Oil, Dried Parsley. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Chefs' Cupboard Instant Gravy Mix Chicken Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs' Cupboard Instant Gravy Mix Chicken Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Sauce · Powder


