Is Chefs' Cupboard Recipe Base Satay Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Spices (curry Powder (contains Wheat), Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Chilli, Lemongrass, Paprika, Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160c), Parsley, Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulator (330), Palm Oil. Contains Wheat, Gluten.
Check Chefs' Cupboard Recipe Base Satay Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs' Cupboard Recipe Base Satay Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon All Natural Reduced Sodium Chicken Base, 8.00 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


