Is Chefs' Cupboard Recipe Base Satay Chicken Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Spices (curry Powder (contains Wheat), Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Chilli, Lemongrass, Paprika, Pepper), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160c), Parsley, Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulator (330), Palm Oil. Contains Wheat, Gluten.

Check Chefs' Cupboard Recipe Base Satay Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal PrepGrilling