Is Chefs' Cupboard Simply Stock Vegetable Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Stock (96%) (water, Carrot, Garlic, Celery, Cabbage, Onion, Parsley, Bay Leaves, Rosemary, Thyme, Pepper, Oregano Extract), Sugar, Salt, Glucose, Yeast Extract.

Check Chefs' Cupboard Simply Stock Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep