Is Chef's Cupboard Spices and Herbs Chicken Fry Batter Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Yellow Corn Meal, Salt, Spices (including Celery Seed), Cornstarch, Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric. Contains: Wheat.

Check Chef's Cupboard Spices and Herbs Chicken Fry Batter Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDipping