Is CHEF'S CUT PEPPERONI FLAVORED TURKEY STICK, 1 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casing
- turkey
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Sea Salt, Spices Including Paprika, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Extractives Of Paprika, In Beef Collagen Casing
Check CHEF'S CUT PEPPERONI FLAVORED TURKEY STICK, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF'S CUT PEPPERONI FLAVORED TURKEY STICK, 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEF'S CUT PEPPERONI FLAVORED TURKEY STICK, 1 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Stick


