Is ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • stuffed in a beef collagen casing
  • turkey
  • encapsulated lactic acid

stuffed in a beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lean turkey snack stick offers a mildly smoky, savory flavor with subtle seasoning; texture is firm and slightly chewy, sliceable for sharing. Commonly eaten as a convenient on-the-go protein snack, packed for hikes or lunches, or included on charcuterie boards. Reviews note consistent flavor, portability, sturdy packaging, and reliability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Stuffed In A Beef Collagen Casing

Check ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySpicySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich