Is Chef's Cut Real Chicken Stick, Buffalo Style Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- encasedin beef collagen casing
- chicken
- dextrose
- natural flavor
encasedin beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Cayenne Peppersauce ((Aged Cayenne Redpeppers, Distilled Vinegar,salt, Garlic Powder),maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Dextrose, Celery Juice Powder, Paprika, Red Pepper, Encasedin Beef Collagen Casing
Check Chef's Cut Real Chicken Stick, Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Cut Real Chicken Stick, Buffalo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Chef's Cut Real Chicken Stick, Buffalo Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


