Is Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co Beef Smoked Sweet & Spicy - 2.5 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef sugar

beef sugar

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Sugar, Rice Wine Vinegar, Water, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Less Than 2%: Red Pepper, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt

Check Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co Beef Smoked Sweet & Spicy - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co Beef Smoked Sweet & Spicy - 2.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch