Is Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Celery Juice Powder, Ground Mustard, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Granulated Garlic

Check Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sCentral Market

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Dairy Free? Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz | Spoonful