Is Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Celery Juice Powder, Ground Mustard, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Granulated Garlic
Check Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
Where to buy
Chefs Cut Real Jerky Co. Stick Beef & Pork Smokehouse Original - 1 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


