Is Chef's Larder Burger Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg yolk powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Powder, Tomato Paste (2%), Mustard Powder (1.5%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Onion Powder, Paprika, Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Black Pepper. Contains Egg, Mustard.

Check Chef's Larder Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Dipping SauceTopping