Is Chef's Larder Chipotle Sauce Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (24%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Chipotle Chilli Paste (3%) (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Chipotle Chilli Powder, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid), Modified Maize Starch, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (2%), Smoked Paprika, Salt, Dried Crushed Chillies, Dried Red Peppers, Onion Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Cayenne Pepper, Sunflower Oil.
Check Chef's Larder Chipotle Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Larder Chipotle Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


