Is Chef's Larder Dijon mustard Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, mustard flour (30%), spirit vinegar, salt, preservative (sodium hydrogen sulphite). allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. and plagte
Check Chef's Larder Dijon mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chef's Larder Dijon mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping


