Is CHEF'S STARTER SAUCE, HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
natural vitamin e added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR (RICE WINE, APPLE CIDER), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICE), HONEY, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ONION, LEMON PEEL, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, ORANGE OIL, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check CHEF'S STARTER SAUCE, HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEF'S STARTER SAUCE, HONEY CITRUS VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


