Is Chelsea Maple Syrup Flavoured Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, maple-like flavor with a smooth, pourable syrup texture; commonly used on pancakes, waffles, French toast, porridge, and desserts. Customer reviews often mention good value and convenient packaging, while noting a noticeably sweet, slightly artificial maple taste for some users and a consistent, syrupy viscosity suitable for drizzling and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Water, Maple Flavouring, Caramelised S ugar Syrup

Check Chelsea Maple Syrup Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chelsea Maple Syrup Flavoured is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking