Is Cher-Make Garlic Summer Sausage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef , Pork , Salt , Flavorings , Dextrose , Lactic Acid Starter Culture , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite .

Check Cher-Make Garlic Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cher-Make Garlic Summer Sausage is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling