Is Cheribundi Performance Protein Tart Cherry Juice, 8 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TART CHERRY JUICE (NOT FROM CONCENTRATE), WATER, WHEY PROTEIN (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE [MILK], PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (THIAMINE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), MALTODEXTRIN

Check Cheribundi Performance Protein Tart Cherry Juice, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go