Is Cheribundi Performance Protein Tart Cherry Juice, 8 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TART CHERRY JUICE (NOT FROM CONCENTRATE), WATER, WHEY PROTEIN (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE [MILK], PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (THIAMINE), FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), MALTODEXTRIN
Check Cheribundi Performance Protein Tart Cherry Juice, 8 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheribundi Performance Protein Tart Cherry Juice, 8 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
PB2 Performance Peanut Protein With Dutch Cocoa Plant Powder
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Cherry Mixed Fruit in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Kodiak Protein-Packed Cherry Granola Bar S'mores
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


