Is Cherissimo 155 g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate - cocoa mass min
- chocolate
chocolate - cocoa mass min
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (In Different Parts: Palm, Shea, Mango Kernel, Sal), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya) And E 476, Stabilizer: E 492, Flavour), Sugar, Cherry In Alcohol (Cherry, Ethyl Alcohol 22%, Water), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Ethyl Alcohol, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Stabilizer: Invertase, Thickener: Agar, Flavour, Chocolate - Cocoa Mass Min, 43%, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Eggs, Cereals Containing Gluten, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Cherissimo 155 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherissimo 155 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


