Is CHERRIES BERRIES & NUTS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate chunks

bittersweet chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ALMONDS CASHEWS, PECANS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL, SALT

Check CHERRIES BERRIES & NUTS WITH DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityBitter
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast