Is CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NUT BUTTER BLEND (CASHEW BUTTER [CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL], ALMOND BUTTER), OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT NECTAR, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PISTACHIOS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, QUINOA CRISPS, BROWN RICE CRISPS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLAKES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


