Is CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUT BUTTER BLEND (CASHEW BUTTER [CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OR SUNFLOWER OIL], ALMOND BUTTER), OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT NECTAR, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PISTACHIOS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, QUINOA CRISPS, BROWN RICE CRISPS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OAT FLOUR, SORGHUM FLAKES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS ANYTIME ENERGY BARS WITH ANCIENT GRAINS AND OATS, CHERRIES & PISTACHIOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


