Is HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Butterscotch-forward frozen dessert bar with a creamy, icy center and a slightly firm, glossy outer coating studded with crunchy candy bits. Commonly eaten as an after-meal treat, dessert for gatherings, or quick frozen snack. Reviews often mention reliable flavor and texture, praised crunch, and occasional packaging, melting, or shipping concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Ice Cream: (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Roasted Almonds (Almond, Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Milk Fat, Whey, Maltodextrin, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Heath Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Roasted Almonds (Almond, Cocoa Butter And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin)

Check HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go