Is CHERRISH, NON CARBONATED JUICE, MONTMORENCY TART CHERRY, MONTMORENCY TART CHERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cherry flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTMORENCY CHERRY CONCENTRATE, PURIFIED WATER, BING CHERRY CONCENTRATE, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR.
Check CHERRISH, NON CARBONATED JUICE, MONTMORENCY TART CHERRY, MONTMORENCY TART CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRISH, NON CARBONATED JUICE, MONTMORENCY TART CHERRY, MONTMORENCY TART CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Simply Non GMO All Natural Peach Fruit Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


