Is CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS BAR, CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC HONEY, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE FLOUR), HEMP HEARTS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHERRIES, SEA SALT.
Check CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS BAR, CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS BAR, CHERRY ALMOND BUTTER + HEMP SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


