Is cherry almond & coconut flapjack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flavouring sales@wgfbakeryproducts
  • flaked almonds
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut oil

almond flavouring sales@wgfbakeryproducts

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cluten free oats, vegetable fat spread (75%) shea butter, water, coconut oil, energy ( organic rapeseed oil, salt, carrot juice, emulsifier (lecithin), lemon juice, natural flavouring, golden syrup (inverted sugar syrup), soft brown sugar (cano molasses). glucose syrup (sulphur dioxide), glace cherries (glucose, fructose syrup, citric acid, preservative (potassium sorbate, sulphur dioxide colour (erythrosine), desiccated coconut, glycerine, flaked almonds (nuts). almond flavouring sales@wgfbakeryproducts.co.uk 5 carbohyd of which fibre protein salt 50 sa33 5dq

Check cherry almond & coconut flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item