Is cherry almond & coconut flapjack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
cluten free oats, vegetable fat spread (75%) shea butter, water, coconut oil, energy ( organic rapeseed oil, salt, carrot juice, emulsifier (lecithin), lemon juice, natural flavouring, golden syrup (inverted sugar syrup), soft brown sugar (cano molasses). glucose syrup (sulphur dioxide), glace cherries (glucose, fructose syrup, citric acid, preservative (potassium sorbate, sulphur dioxide colour (erythrosine), desiccated coconut, glycerine, flaked almonds (nuts). almond flavouring sales@wgfbakeryproducts.co.uk 5 carbohyd of which fibre protein salt 50 sa33 5dq
Check cherry almond & coconut flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cherry almond & coconut flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


