Is CHERRY ALMOND FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CHUNKS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • coconut oil

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ALMOND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHERRY ALMOND FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CHUNKS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping